The BAM Jam staff will frequently update the blog with important news and developments as the event approaches. So make sure to check back!


Announcing the 2009 Bracket Champions

Congratulations to all the teams that participated in the 2009 BAM Jam. Below were the bracket champions for all 27 brackets.

Overall Men's Elite Champion (Idaho Trust Bank Center Court) - Heaters
Men's Elite Bracket #1 (KTIK Court) - Bodybuildingcom
Men's Elite Bracket #2 (CBS Court) - Heaters
Women's Elite Bracket #3 (Hampton Inn Court) - Carolina Blue Dogs
Men's 6'0 Under Elite Bracket #4 (Pita Pit Court) - Entourage
High School Boys Elite Bracket #5 (The Eagle and US Marines Center Court) - Idaho Meth Project
High School Girls Bracket #6 (Key Bank Court) - Compton
Men's 6'0 Under Competitive Bracket #7 (Dominos Court) - Cafe Ole
Men's Recreational Bracket #8 (Design West Court) - Hot Pockets
Men's Recreational Bracket #9 (Buster's Court) - Listener Seventeen
Men's 6'0 Under Recreational Bracket #10 (Washington Trust Bank Court) - Street Connectionz
Men's 40 and Over Bracket #11 (Jackson & Jackson Court) - Team Kuna
Boy's 8th Grade Bracket #12 (Bronco Shop Court) - Mama's Boys
Boy's 7th Grade Bracket #13 (JUB Court) - Three Plus One
Boy's 6th Grade Bracket #14 (Magic 93.1 Court) - Hoop It Up
High School Girls Bracket #15 (Helly Hansen Court) - Ballers Cubed
Girl's 8th Grade Bracket #16 (State Farm Court) - Skyview Ballers
Girl's 6th/7th Grade Bracket #17 (Design West Court) - Hit Squad
Adult Co-ed Bracket #18 (Kissin 92 Court) - North Enders
Boy's 9th Grade Bracket #19 (Roman Roofing Court) - Wolves
Men's Competitive Bracket #20 (AAA of Idaho Court) - Unlimited Range
Men's Competitive Bracket #21 (Eddie's Diner Court) - Phislamajama
Boy's 10th Grade Bracket #22 (Old Chicago Court) - All Day
Boy's 11th/12th Grade Bracket #23 (Beniton Construction Court) - Warriors
High School Co-ed Bracket #24 (Goss Gustavel Goss Court) - Twin Power
Boy's 4th Grade Bracket #25 (Strong Start Court) - Idaho Blaze Code Red
Boy's 5th Grade Bracket #26 (District 4 Softball Court) - Four Dreamers
Women's Bracket #27 (Heavenly Ham Court) - PEWN

Gatorade Slam Dunk Champion - Kelvin Jones, Idaho Falls, ID
LeMaster Daniels 3-point Shootout Champion - Kris Zamora, Caldwell, ID

No comments:

Join Our Email List

For Email Marketing you can trust